043. 7834986       info@nds.com.vn  
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẢM
 Giá vàng 9999
 Ngoại tệ
 Thời tiết
Liên kết website
 Sản phẩm  ⇒ Cáp Tín Hiệu  ⇒ Cáp Quang

Cáp quang Single Mode OS2 12 lõi

 
 

Product Overview

Environmental Space: Indoor/Outdoor - Euroclass Dca
Suitable Applications: Structured (premises) wiring systems: campus and/or building backbone (riser) and/or horizontal cabling. Support all computer network applications such as FDDI, Gigabit Ethernet and ATM Easy to install in ducts, tunnels and trenches. Not recommended for direct burial.

Construction

Fiber Cable Construction
Fiber Type Fiber Grade acc. ITU-T Fiber Count
OS2 G657A1 12
Fiber Color Coding: TIA coding (Gxxxxxx.T): Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua
Fiber Color Coding 2: Europe coding (Gxxxxxx.0): Red, Natural, Yellow, Blue, Green, Violet, Brown, Black, Orange, Aqua, Pink, White
Buffer Specification
Fiber Type Buffer Construction Buffer Material Buffer Diameter
OS2 Tight LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen 0.9 mm
Cable Core Water Tight: Yes
Cable Core Water Blocking: Waterblocking Glass Yarns
Bulk Cable Weight: 54 kg/km

Jacket Specifications

Number of Jackets: Single Jacket
Type of Armor: Non-Armored
Outer Jacket Material
Material Nominal Diameter Ripcord
LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen 7.6 mm 0

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Core Diameter: 9 µm
Max Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.39 dB/km
Max Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.24 dB/km

Mechanical Characteristics

Mechanical Tests
Description Tested Standard Requirement/Value According to Family Specification
Cable Min. Bend Radius Installation (Short Term) IEC 60794-1-21-E6 152 mm IEC 60794-2-20
Cable Min. Bend Radius Operation (Long Term) IEC 60794-1-21-E11 76 mm IEC 60794-2-20
Cable Max. Tensile Strength Operation (Long Term) IEC 60794-1-21-E1 450 N (101 lbf) IEC 60794-2-20
Cable Max. Crush Resistance Installation (Short Term) IEC 60794-1-21-E3 5 kN/m IEC 60794-2-20
Cable Max. Crush Resistance Operation (Long Term) IEC 60794-1-21-E3 3 kN/m IEC 60794-2-20

Temperature Range

Operating Temp Range: -30 °C to +70 °C
Installation Temp Range: -5 °C to +50 °C
Storage Temp Range: -30 °C to +70 °C

Standards

UL Rating/Flame Test: Non-UL Rated
ISO/IEC Flammability: IEC 60332-1-2
CPR Euroclass: Dca-s1,d1,a1
REACH: Compliant
ISO/IEC Compliance: IEC 60794
EU Directive 2011/65/EU (ROHS II): Compliant
UV/ Sunlight Protection: yes

History

Variants
Item # Color Length
GUMTA12.022100 Black 2,100 m
GUMTA12.002100 Orange 2,100 m
GUMTA12.004100 Orange 4,100 m
GUMTA12.012100 Yellow 2,100 m
GUMTA12.014100 Yellow 4,100 m
Update and Revision: Revision Number: 0.68 Revision Date: 11-07-2019
Construction Type: Distribution
 Sản phẩm cùng loại
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM3 24 lõi - GUMTD24
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM3 12 lõi - GUMTD12
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM3 4 lõi - GUMTD04
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM3 2 lõi - GUMTD02
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM2 24 lõi - GUMT224
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM2 12 lõi - GUMT212
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM2 4 lõi - GUMT204
 
 
Cáp quang Multi Mode OM2 2 lõi - GUMT202