024.3783.4986       info@nds.com.vn  
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẢM
 Giá vàng 9999
 Ngoại tệ
 Thời tiết
Liên kết website
 Sản phẩm  ⇒ Đo - chứng nhận kết nối cáp  ⇒ Thiết bị đo - chứng nhận kết nối cáp quang

CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set

 
 
Tăng tốc quy trình đo chứng nhận cáp quang
  • Hoạt động trên nền tảng Versiv với thiết kế môđun cho phép linh hoạt thay đổi các chức năng đo chứng nhận, xử lý sự cố cáp đồng, cáp quang.
  • Giao diện người dùng Taptive™ giúp đơn giản hóa việc thiết lập cấu hình đo và giảm thiểu các lỗi khi sử dụng máy đo đặc biệt là lỗi "suy hao âm" khi đo suy hao quang.
  • Tốc độ đo chứng nhận cáp quang nhanh nhất hiện nay – đo hai sợi quang tại hai bước sóng trong vòng ba giây.
  • Hỗ trợ Encircled Flux theo các tiêu chuẩn ANSI/TIA và ISO/IEC
  • Dễ dàng thay đổi từ đo Mức 1 (Tier 1 - cơ bản) lên Mức 2 (Tier 2 - Mở rộng) bằng cách thêm vào module OptiFiber® Pro OTDR
  • Tính năng ProjX™ giúp quản trị các yêu cầu và tiến trình công việc từ lúc thiết lập cấu hình đo cho đến khi nghiệm thu hệ thống, đảm bảo tất cả các bài đo được hoàn thành một cách chính xác và hiệu quả
  • Module Quad tiện lợi, hỗ trợ cả hai chế độ đo suy hao multimode và singlemode
  • Tích hợp sẵn chức năng Visual Fault Locator - cổng soi quang bằng lazer ánh sáng đỏ
  • Phân tích kết quả đo và tạo các báo cáo chuyên nghiệp bằng phần mềm LinkWare
Thông số kỹ thuật
Power Meter Specifications
Input Connector Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Detector Type InGaAs
Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all other wavelengths)
Power Measurement Uncertainty1,2 < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Measurement Linearity3 < ± 0.1 dB
Re-calibration Period 1 year
1. +/- 100 pW at 850 nm
2. Under the following conditions: Power level 100 μW (-10 dBm), continuous wave (CW) for absolute power at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Divergent beam, NA = 0.20 for 50/125 μm and NA = 0.14 for 9/125 μm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. SC/UPC connector with ceramic ferrule. After a 5 minute warm-up. Traceable to NIST.
3. -3 dBm to -55 dBm at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. After a 5 minute warm-up.
Loss/Length Specifications
Specification CertiFiber Pro Multimode Modules CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules
Testing Speeds (excludes referencing times) Smart Remote mode: < 3 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction, auto wavelength detection)
Far End Source mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction auto wavelength detection)
Loopback mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction auto wavelength detection)
Input/Output Connectors Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Launch Condition1,2 Encircled Flux compliant to TIA-526-14-B, ISO/IEC 14763-3 and IEC 61280-4-1
Fiber Types Tested 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm singlemode
Source Type and Wavelengths LED source 850 nm ± 30 nm 1300 nm ± 20 nm Fabry-Perot laser diode 1310 nm ± 20 nm 1550 nm ± 30 nm
Maximum Length Measurement 12 km 130 km
Length Measurement Accuracy ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length
Output Power (Nominal) ≥ -24 dBm with EF-TRC ≥ -4 dBm
Output Power Stability3 ± 0.05 dB over 8 hours ± 0.03 dB over 15 minutes ± 0.1 dB over 8 hours ± 0.08 dB over 15 minutes
1. At the output of the EF-TRC
2. Variations between EF measurement equipment may occur but EF compliance can be expected with a 95% confidence factor
3. Relative to power level after 15 minute warm up – at constant temperature
Loss/Length Specifications (continued)
Source Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all other wavelengths)
Power Measurement Uncertainty1, 2 < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Measurement Linearity3 < ± 0.1 dB
Re-calibration Period 1 year
1. +/- 100 pW at 850 nm
2. Under the following conditions: Power level 100 μW (-10 dBm), continuous wave (CW) for absolute power at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Divergent beam, NA = 0.20 for 50/125 μm and NA = 0.14 for 9/125 μm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. SC/UPC connector with ceramic ferrule. After a 5 minute warm-up. Traceable to NIST.
3. -3 dBm to -55 dBm at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. After a 5-minute warm-up.
Selected Specifications
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Title Requirement
Output Power >-5 dBm
<0 dBm
SMF-28 singlemode fiber
Continuous wave
SC/UPC connector
Operating Wavelength 650 nm nominal
Output Modes Continuous wave
Pulsed mode (2 Hz to 3 Hz blink frequency)
Connector Adapter 2.5 mm universal
Laser Safety Class II CDRH
Over operating temperature range
Environmental Specifications
Title Requirement
Operating Temperature -18° C to 45° C
Storage Temperature -30° C to +60° C

Operating Relative Humidity

% RH without condensation

0 % to 90 %, 32 °F to 95 °F (0° C to 35° C)
0 % to 70 %, 95 °F to 113 °F (35° C to 45° C)
Vibration Random, 2 g, 5 Hz-500 Hz
Shock 1 m drop test with and without module and adapters
Safety CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1: 1992
EN 61010-1 1st Edition + Amendments 1, 2
Pollution Degree 2
Altitude Operating: 4,000 m; storage: 12,000 m
EMC EN 61326–1

 Sản phẩm cùng loại
Fiber QuickMap™
 
 
Máy đo công suất quang MultiFiber™ Pro
 
 
FiberInspector™ Mini
 
 
Fiber Viewer
 
 
DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series Copper Cable Certifiers
 
 
OptiFiber® Pro OTDR