024.3783.4986       info@nds.com.vn  
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẢM
 Giá vàng 9999
 Ngoại tệ
 Thời tiết
Liên kết website
 Sản phẩm  ⇒ Đo - chứng nhận kết nối cáp  ⇒ Thiết bị đo - chứng nhận kết nối cáp quang

Máy đo công suất quang MultiFiber™ Pro

 
 
Máy đo quang MPO chuyên dụng đầu tiên trên thị trường.
  • Tự động quét và đo tất cả các sợi quang trong các đầu nối MPO
  • Đảm bảo kết nối của các fiber trunk MPO với chức năng kiểm tra phân cực tích hợp sẵn
  • Đầu nối MPO trên máy đo giúp loại bỏ việc phải dùng dây chia đầu quang (fan-out cords) khi cần đo fiber trunk
  • Dễ dàng đọc kết quả đo với một giao diện người dùng đơn giản hiển thị cùng một lúc 12 sợi quang
  • Xử lý sự cố các kết nối MPO với khả năng xem được kết quả đo chi tiết của từng sợi quang

MultiFiber™ Pro là máy đo duy nhất có thể đo được các MPO fiber trunk mà không cần đến các dây chia đầu quang (fan-out cords), nó loại bỏ sự phức tạp của các vấn đề về phân cực và giúp thuận tiện hơn khi đo tại công trường. Bất kể là đang sử dụng các fiber trunk 10Gbps hay đang lên kế hoạch cho việc nâng cao hiệu suất lên 40/100Gbps thì các data center đều đang chuẩn hóa theo giải pháp kết nối MPO. Việc triển khai cáp quang cho data center hiện tại đang gặp các vấn đề về thời gian, kiểm tra MPO thủ công và không chính xác. MultiFiber Pro là nhanh hơn 90% so với phương pháp đo từng sợi quang đơn lẻ vì nó đo suy hao và kiểm tra phân cực trên 12 sợi quang trong cùng một đầu nối.

 

 

Thông số kỹ thuật
General Specifications
Operating temperature -10ºC to +50ºC
Storage temperature -20ºC to +50ºC<10ºC
Operating humidity 95% (10ºC to +35ºC) non-condensing
75% (35ºC to +45ºC) non-condensing
Uncontrolled <10ºC
Operating altitude 4,000 m
Storage altitude 12,000 m
Vibration Random 2 G, 5 Hz to 500 Hz
Optical Power Meter (Specifications apply at 23ºC (73ºF), unless otherwise noted.)
Detector type InGaAs
Calibrated wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Measurement range 0 dBm to -50 dBm
Power measurement linearity ±0.1 dB1
Power measurement uncertainty ±0.35 dB
Power measurement repeatability < 0.10 dB
Display resolution, dB or dBm 0.01 dB
Power display units dBm, mW, μW
User-selectable limit for loss 0.05 dB to 50.0 dB, in increments of 0.05 dB up to 10.0 dB and 0.1 dB up to 50.0 dB
Auto wavelength detection Yes
Polarity detection Detects A, B, C, and Corning Plug & Play™ Universal Systems polarities
2 kHz detection Yes
Record storage 3000 records, one fiber per record (250 12-fiber cables)
External interface USB 2.0, full speed
Optical connector MPO interface for 12-fiber, unpinned plugs. Compatible with 50 μm and singlemode fibers. Connector has a self-closing, protective cover.
Power requirement 2 AA alkaline batteries
Battery life2 >30 hours (typical)
Automatic power-off 10, 20, 30, or 60 minutes (can be disabled by the user)
Low battery warning Low battery icon blinks
Size 5.7 in x 3.2 in x 1.5 in (14.5 cm x 8.0 cm x 3.9 cm)
Weight 10.9 oz (309 g)
850nm Source (Specifications apply at 23ºC (73ºF), unless otherwise noted)
Emitter type LED: 850 nm
Wavelength 850 nm: ±30 nm
Spectral width (FWHM) 850 nm: ±50 nm (typical)
Output power 850 nm: ≥ 24 dBm Max difference between channels +/-1dB
Power output stability3 ≤ ±0.1 dB over 8 hours
Encircled flux Meets ANSI/TIA-526-14B, ISO/IEC 14763-3, and IEC 61280-4-1 for 50/125 μm at the source&;s optical connector.
Optical connector MPO interface for 12-fiber, unpinned plugs. Compatible with 62.5 μm and 50 μm.
Modes 2 kHz modulated, auto wavelength
Power requirement 2 AA alkaline batteries
Battery life4 >30 hours (typical)
Automatic power-off 10, 20, 30, or 60 minutes (can be disabled by the user)
Low battery warning Low battery icon blinks
Size 5.6 in x 3.2 in x 1.6 in (14.2 cm x 8.1 cm x 4.1 cm)
Weight 10.9 oz (309 g)

 

  1. For 850 nm, 0 dBm to -50 dBm. For 1300, 1310, 1550 nm, -5 to -50 dBm
  2. Measured power levels ≤0 dBm. Backlight on. Battery life depends on the condition and type of batteries used. Fluke Networks recommends alkaline batteries
  3. 23°C ±2°C, after 10 minutes of warm-up time
  4. Auto wavelength,SCAN ALL, and backlight on. Battery life depends on the condition and type of batteries used. Fluke Networks recommends alkaline batteries

 


 Sản phẩm cùng loại
CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set
 
 
Fiber QuickMap™
 
 
FiberInspector™ Mini
 
 
Fiber Viewer
 
 
DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series Copper Cable Certifiers
 
 
OptiFiber® Pro OTDR