024.3783.4986       info@nds.com.vn  
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẢM
 Giá vàng 9999
 Ngoại tệ
 Thời tiết
Liên kết website
 Sản phẩm  ⇒ Đo - chứng nhận kết nối cáp  ⇒ Thiết bị đo - chứng nhận kết nối cáp quang

DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series Copper Cable Certifiers

 
 

Accelerates every step of the copper certification process

  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, 8, Class FA, I/II and all current standards
  • ProjX™ system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly
  • Taptive™ user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ management software
  • Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults for faster troubleshooting
  • Intertek Verified to TIA Level 2G – the most stringent accuracy requirement
  • Copper cable certifiers endorsed by cabling vendors worldwide
  • Built in Alien Crosstalk testing capability
  • Compatible with Linkware™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.

The DSX CableAnalyzer Series family copper cable certifier is based on two modules: the DSX-5000 and DSX-8000. The DSX-5000 certifies twisted pair Cat 5e, 6, 6A and Class FA cabling with limits up to 1000 MHz. The DSX-8000 certifies twisted pair Cat 5e, 6, 6A, 8 and Class I/II cabling with limits up to 2000 MHz.

  Copper Certification
  DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer™ DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer™
Category 6A / Class EA test time 8 seconds 10 seconds
Category 8 / Class I/II test time 15 seconds  
HDTDX/HDTDR diagnostic test times ≈ 3 seconds ≈ 3 seconds
Internal memory ≈ 5,000 Cat 8 with plots
≈ 12,000 Cat 6A with plots
≈ 12,000 Cat 6A with plots
Level V Accuracy (1 GHz)
Level VI/2G Accuracy (2 GHz)  
Resistance Unbalance measurement
Shield integrity check
TCL measurement
ELTCTL measurement
CDNEXT measurement
CMRL measurement
Built in Alien XTalk module
Channel Adapter 2 GHz Range 1 GHz Range
Permanent Link Adapter 2 GHz Range 1 GHz Range
Optional Accessories
Patch cord adapters Category 5e, 6 and 6A patch cord Category 5e, 6 and 6A patch cord
Coax Adapter
M12 Adapter
TERA Adapter Coming Q2 2018
GG45 Adapter Coming Q2 2018


Unique Features:

  • Versiv enables users to accomplish more than ever before with a cable tester, by accelerating every step of the testing process
  • LinkWare Live cloud service lets the Project Manager remotely set up the testers, monitor job progress and even location from any smart device
  • ProjX™ management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time
  • Taptive™ user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels
  • LinkWare PC management software provides unmatched analysis of test results and professional test reports
  • The DSX reduces the time required to fix cabling faults with dedicated diagnostics, a simple test that locates the problem

Manage up to 12,000 Cat 6A test results with full graphics

Managing the testing of multiple jobs with multiple teams, testers, and requirements is time consuming and a source of errors. Increasingly larger jobs make project organization more important than ever. The new ProjX management system on the DSX CableAnalyzer Series copper cable certifiers provides individual project files for all job specific details to be saved under a simple name, eliminating the need to re-enter job specific details after starting a project. This minimizes set-up errors or lost files when switching from one job to another or utilizing multiple testers on a single job. In addition, it provides test results by cable ID, merges any changes without duplicates and defaults to the last copper or fiber module installed. ProjX management system provides real time status to completion on each job with a 0-100% scale and gives the operator the option to isolate any test requiring a second look and helps to assure nothing is overlooked. The "Fix Later" selection creates a punch list or automatic to do list for correcting any workmanship issues. ProjX enables project managers and crew leaders to be truly efficient.

 

 

Project Setup screen 

Project menu screen shows 
percent complete per job.
Arrow
Project Menu Screen 

Specific screen shows up to the minute project details.
Arrow
Project Test Setup Screen 

Set-up or view test limits, and 
testing attributes.

 



 

Models & Accessories

 
Models
Model Number/Name Description
DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Models

Some of the DSX-8000 models are available in 2 versions: wireless and non-wireless. The Wireless version of the DSX-8000 includes integrated Wi-Fi for uploading results to LinkWare Live. The integrated Wi-FI is disabled in the non-wireless version for customers who do not wish to receive Wi-Fi

DSX2-8000  
DSX2-8000

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. See Photo

 
DSX2-8000/GLD

DSX2-8000 with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000/GLD INT).

DSX2-8000-NW

Same configuration as the DSX2-8000 with integrated Wi-Fi disabled.

 
DSX2-8000QI  
DSX2-8000QI
1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi , Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
 
DSX2-8000QI/GLD

DSX2-8000QI with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000QI/G INT).

DSX2-8000QOI  
DSX2-8000QOI
1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hard sided Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
 
DSX2-8000QOI/GLD

DSX2-8000QOI with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000QOI/G INT).

DSX2-8000-PRO  
DSX2-8000-PRO
Versiv Professional Kit contains the DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fiber Inspection and a full complement of product accessories including a Integrated Wi-Fi. Click here for a detail list of contents.
See Photos:
DSX CableAnalyzer
CertiFiber Pro OLTS
OptiFiber Pro OTDR
Fiber inspection and cleaning
Accessories

 

 
DSX2-8000-PRO/GLD

DSX2-8000-PRO with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000PRO/G INT).

DSX2-8000-MI  
DSX2-8000MI
1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Multimode OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carrying Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
 
DSX2-8000MI/GLD

DSX2-8000MI with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000MI/G INT ).

DSX-8000 Add-on Kits  
DSX-8000-ADD
(2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide See Photo
 
DSX2-8000-ADD-R
1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo.
 
DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R
1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo
 
DSX-8000-OFP-Q-ADD
(2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
 
DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Models
Some of the DSX-5000 models are available in 2 versions: wireless and non-wireless. The Wireless version of the DSX-5000 includes integrated Wi-Fi for uploading results to LinkWare Live. The integrated Wi-Fi is disabled in the non-wireless version for customers who do not wish to receive Wi-Fi
DSX2-5000

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. See Photo

 
DSX2-5000/GLD

DSX2-5000 with 1 year of Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe. Europe order: DSX2-5000/GLD INT).

DSX2-5000-NW
Same configuration as the DSX2-5000 with integrated Wi-Fi disabled
 
DSX2-5000QI  
DSX2-5000QI

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.See Photo

 
DSX2-5000QI/GLD
DSX2-5000QI with 1 year of Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe. Europe order: DSX2-5000QI/G INT)
DSX-5000 Add-on Kits  
DSX-ADD

(2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide See Photo

 
DSX2-ADD-R

1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo

 
DSX2-CFP-Q-ADD-R

1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo

 
DSX-OFP-Q-ADD

(2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Large Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, SC/SC Simplex Adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides See Photo

 
 
Accessories
Model Number/Name Description
DSX-8000 Accessories  
DSX-PLA804S
DSX-8000 Cat 8/Class I PLA Set. See Photo
DSX-CHA804S
DSX-8000 Cat 8/Class I CHA Set. See Photo
DSX-PLA804SPRP

DSX-PLA804 Plug replacement parts. This item includes two contact blocks of the 8-pin modular plug.

DSX-REFCAL2G

DSX-8000 2GHz Set-Ref Module

DSX-5000 Accessories  
DSX-PLA001

DSX Universal Permanent Link Adapter See Photo

DSX-PLA004S

DSX CAT 6A/CLASS EA PLA SET See Photo

DTX-PLA002PRP

DSX-PLA004 plug replacement parts. This item includes two contact blocks of the 8-pin modular plug

DSX-PLA011S

DSX TERA CAT 7A/CLASS FA PLA SET See Photo

DSX-CHA004S

DSX CAT 6A/CLASS EA CHA SET See Photo

DSX-CHA011S

DSX TERA Cat 7A/CLASS FA CHA SET See Photo

DSX-TERA-KIT
DSX TERA CAT 7A/CLASS FA PLA & CHA KIT
DSX-CHA012S

DSX GG45 CLASS FA CHANNEL ADAPTER SET See Photo

DSX-5000 MOD
1 GHZ DSX Replacement MODULE
DSX-REFMOD
DSX-5000 SET-REF MODULE
Accessories for the DSX 5000/8000 CableAnalyzers  
DSX-COAX

DSX COAX ADAPTER SET

DSX-CHA021S

DSX M12 4-POSITION ADAPTER SET See Photo

DSX-CHA003

DSX COAX ADAPTER See Photo

DSX-PC5ES

DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 5e patch cords See Photo

DSX-PC6S

DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6 patch cords See Photo

DSX-PC6AS
DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6A patch cords
VERSIV-M
Versiv Main Replacement
VERSIV-RU
Versiv Remote Replacement
VERSIV-CASE3

VERSIV Hardsided Case See Photo

VERSIV-LG-CASE

Versiv Large Carry Case See Photo

VERSIV-SM-CASE

Versiv Small Carry Case. See Photo

VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP

Backpack strap for Versiv Large Case See Photo

PWR-SPLY-30W
30W Power Supply, 15V, 2A with US adapter. See Photo
PWR-SPLY-30W INTL

30W Power Supply, 15V, 2A with US, EU, AU, and UK adapters See Photo

PWR-SPLY-30W SA/IN

30W Power Supply, 15V, 2A with US, South Africa and India adapters See Photo

PWR-SPLY-ADP
EU, AU, UK adapters for 30W power supply. See Photo
PWR-SPLY-ADP-SA

South Africa and India adapters for 30W power supply See Photo

VERSIV-ADP-WIFI

WiFi Adapter for Versiv Mainframe. (Available in the following countries.)

VERSIV-TSET

Versiv Headphones See Photo

VERSIV-BATTERY

Versiv Battery See Photo

VERSIV-STRP

Versiv Strap Kit See Photo

VERSIV-STND
Versiv Demo Stand

Personality Modules (US only)
 
DSP-PM19B
SYSTIMAX® VisiPatch® 360 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM19A
SYSTIMAX® VisiPatch® 360 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM17B
TYCO/AMP 610XC CONNECTOR (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM17A
TYCO/AMP 610XC CONNECTOR (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM16B
LEVITON 110 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM16A
LEVITON 110 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM15B
TE/ADC/KRONE HIGHBAND (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM15A
TE/ADC/KRONE HIGHBAND (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM14B
TE/ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM14A
TE/ADC/KRONE ULTIM8 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM13B
SIEMON S210 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM13A
SIEMON S210 (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM12B
PANDUIT GIGAPUNCH (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM11B
BELDEN GigaBIX (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM11A
BELDEN GigaBIX (T568A) Personality Module
DSP-PM10B
SYSTIMAX® 110 (T568B) Personality Module
DSP-PM10A
SYSTIMAX® 110 (T568A) Personality Module
 

Specifications

 

Cable Types
Shielded and unshielded pair LAN cabling TIA Category 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6, 6A, 8: 100 Ω
ISO/IEC Class C, D, E, EA, F, FA and I/II: 100 Ω and 120 Ω
Standard Link Interface Adapters
Permanent link adapters Plug type: shielded RJ45
Optional Plug type: Tera (for DSX-5000 only, DSX-8000 version coming Q2 2018)
Channel Adapters Jack type: shielded RJ45
Optional Jack type: Tera (for DSX-5000 only, DSX-8000 version coming Q2 2018)
Test Standards
TIA Category 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6, 6A, 8 per TIA 568-C.2
ISO/IEC Class C and D, E, EA, F, FA and I/II certification per ISO/IEC
Maximum frequency DSX-8000: 2000 MHz;
DSX-5000: 1000 MHz
General Specifications
Speed of Autotest DSX-8000: Full 2-way Autotest of Category 5e or 6/Class D or E: 7 seconds. Full 2-way Autotest of Category 6A/Class EA: 8 seconds. Full 2-way Autotest of Category 8: 16 seconds
DSX-5000: Full 2-way Autotest of Category 5e or 6/Class D or E: 9 seconds. Full 2-way Autotest of Category 6A/Class EA: 10 seconds
Supported test parameters (The selected test standard determines the test parameters and the frequency range of the tests) Wire Map, Length, Propagation Delay, Delay Skew, DC Loop Resistance, Insertion Loss (Attenuation), Return Loss (RL), NEXT, Attenuation-to-crosstalk Ratio (ACR-N), ACR-F (ELFEXT), Power Sum ACR-F (ELFEXT), Power Sum NEXT, Power Sum ACR-N, Power Sum Alien Near End Xtalk (PS ANEXT), Power Sum Alien Attenuation Xtalk Ratio Far End (PS AACR-F)
Input protection Protected against continuous telco voltages and 100 mA over-current. Occasional ISDN over-voltages will not cause damage
Display 5.7 in LCD display with a projected capacitance touchscreen
Case High impact plastic with shock absorbing overmold
Dimensions Main Versiv unit with DSX module and battery installed: 2.625 in x 5.25 in x 11.0 in (6.67 cm x 13.33 cm x 27.94 cm)
Weight Main Versiv unit with DSX module and battery installed: 3 lbs, 5oz (1.28 kg)
Main unit and remote: Lithium ion battery pack, 7.2 V
Typical battery life: 8 hours
Charge time* Tester off: 4 hours to charge from 10 % capacity to 90 % capacity.
Languages supported English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, Chinese, Korean, Russian, Trad Chinese, Czech, Polish, Swedish, Hungarian
Calibration Service center calibration period is 1 year
Integrated Wi-Fi Meets IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz)
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Storage Temperature -14°F to +140°F (-10°C to +60°C)
Operating relative humidity 0 % to 90 %, 32°F to 95 °F (0°C to 35°C)
0 % to 70 %, 95°F to 113 °F (35°C to 45°C)
Vibration Random, 2 g, 5 Hz-500 Hz
Shock 1 m drop test with and without module and adapter
Safety CSA 22.2 No. 61010, IEC 61010-1 3rd Edition
Operating altitude 13,123 ft (4,000 m)
10,500 ft (3,200 m) with ac adapter
EMC EN 61326-1
Performance Specifications **
DSX-8000 Category 8 test modes (or lower link categories) ANSI/TIA-1152 Level 2G
Class I/II test modes Proposed standard IEC 61935-1 Ed. 5 Level VI
DSX-5000 Category 6A/Class EA test modes (or lower link categories) Exceed Level IIIe requirements of TIA 1152 and Level IV of IEC 61935-1.
Class FA test modes Exceed Level V requirements as in the draft 4th edition of IEC 61935-1.
Length of Twisted Pair Cabling1
  Without Remote With Remote
Range 800 m (2600 ft) 150 m (490 ft)
Resolution 0.1 m or 1 ft 0.1 m or 1 ft
Accuracy ± (0.3 m + 2 %); 0 m to 150 m
± (0.3 m + 4 %); 150 m to 800 m
± (0.3 m + 2 %)
Propagation Delay
  Without Remote With Remote
Range 4000 ns 750 ns
Resolution 1 ns 1 ns
Accuracy ± (2 ns + 2 %); 0 ns to 750 ns
± (2 ns + 4 %); 750 ns to 4000 ns
± (2 ns + 2 %)
Delay Skew
Range 0 ns to 100 ns
Resolution 1 ns
Accuracy ± 10 ns
DC Loop Resistance Test
Range 0 Ω to 540 Ω
Resolution 0.1 Ω
Accuracy ± (1 Ω + 1 %)
Overload recovery time Less than 10 minutes to rated accuracy following an overvoltage. Referencing is required after repeated or prolonged overvoltage.

 

 

Documents

 

Brochures

Title/Description Download  
Versiv Installation Contractor Brochure
Download PDF
1.92 MB
Unlock Icon
 

Data Sheets

Title/Description Download  
DSX CableAnalyzer Datasheet
Download PDF Unlock Icon
DSX Coax Datasheet
Download PDF Unlock Icon
DSX M12 Datasheet_en
DSX M12 Channel Adapters
Download PDF Unlock Icon
 

Catalogs

Title/Description Download  
Fluke Networks Solution Catalog
The Guide for selecting and ordering Fluke Network Solutions and Products
Download PDF
5.58 MB
Unlock Icon
Fluke Networks 4 Page Catalog 
Download PDF
1.08 MB
Unlock Icon
 

Application Notes

Title/Description Download  
Application Note: Why Calibrate Your Cable Certifier?
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Copper Certification Testing Best Practices Pocket Guide
Download PDF
7.2 MB
Unlock Icon
Copper Clad Aluminum (CCA) Cables
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Statement of Memory Volatility for the Versiv Cabling Certification Product Family
This document describes how to completely clear the product‘s memory.
Download PDF
420.97 KB
Unlock Icon
 

White Papers

Title/Description Download  
DC Resistance Unbalance Testing: Easy, Low-cost Insurance For Your Poe Systems
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Encircled Flux - Solving the Puzzle of Repeatable Fiber Loss Testing
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Whitepaper: Cabling Certification State of Industry
Download PDF
382.91 KB
Unlock Icon
Whitepaper: How To Find Profits In New Places
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Category 8 Cable Will Play A Major Role In 25g & 40g Data Center Ethernet
“How the TIA and IEC committees created new standards for Category 8 cable testing devices” By James Withey, Senior Standards & Research Engineer, Fluke Networks.
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Fluke Networks Shield Integrity
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Installing Data Networks Using LinkWare Live SaaS
Download PDF Unlock Icon
Understanding Patch Cord Testing Results
Download PDF
2.22 MB
Unlock Icon
 

Flyers

Title/Description Download  
DSX Cableanalyzer Series Gold Value Flyer
Download PDF
3.55 MB
Unlock Icon
Top 5 Reasons to Upgrade to Versiv
Download PDF
1.45 MB
Unlock Icon
Versiv Gold Membership Benefits - Overview
Versiv Gold Membership Benefits - Overview
Download PDF
3.61 MB
Unlock Icon
DTX2Versiv Flyer
Download PDF
164.38 KB
Unlock Icon
Versiv and DTX CableAnalyzer Gold Membership Benefits - Overview (EU)
Download PDF
1013.21 KB
Unlock Icon

 Sản phẩm cùng loại
CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set
 
 
Fiber QuickMap™
 
 
Máy đo công suất quang MultiFiber™ Pro
 
 
FiberInspector™ Mini
 
 
Fiber Viewer
 
 
OptiFiber® Pro OTDR